Voodoochilli Design Voodoochilli Design
SHOP ONLINE: Click here to shop online now!

Fixtures

Southern League South and West 2016/17

Date Time Venue Opposition Competition Score Goalsocres
06 Aug 3pm A AFC Totton
2-1
Purdie (pen), Staley
09 Aug 7:45pm H Mangotsfield United
3-2
Birch, Mills, Willets
13 Aug 3pm H Bridgwater Town
6-0
Mills (3), Symons (2), Cuss
16 Aug 7:45pm A Shortwood United
3-0
Mills, Haysham, Tumelty
20 Aug 3pm H Alvechurch FA Cup Preliminary Round
4-2
Mills, Mills (pen), Cuss, Symons
27 Aug 3pm A Barnstaple Town
2-0
Symons, Mills
29 Aug 3pm H Bishops Cleeve
4-0
Mills (2), Symons, Haysham
03 Sep 3pm A Romulus FA Cup 1st Q
1-1
Mills
06 Sep 7:45pm H Romulus FA Cup Replay
3-0
Plummer, Mills, Edge
10 Sep 3pm A Winchester City
2-0
Symons, OG
17 Sep 3pm A Sutton Coldfield Town FA Cup 2nd Q
3-2
Mills (2), Symons
24 Sep 3pm A Tiverton Town
1-1
Plummer
27 Sep 7:45pm H Slimbridge
3-0
Plummer, Mills (2)
01 Oct 3pm A Tonbridge Angels FA Cup 3rd Q
2-4
Edge, Mills
08 Oct 3pm A Salisbury FA Trophy Preliminary Round
3-4
Symons, Mills (2)
11 Oct 7:45pm H Paulton Rovers
2-1
Sinclair, Mills
15 Oct 3pm A Wimborne Town
3-2
Mills (pen), Molyneux, Dinsley
18 Oct 7:45pm H Wellington FC HFA Cup
4-0
McDonald, Molynuex, McGrath, Dinlsey
22 Oct 3pm H Didcot Town
2-2
Mills, Symons
25 Oct 7:45pm A Swindon Supermarine
3-0
Symons (2), Haysham
01 Nov 7:45pm H Larkhall Athletic
2-1
Haysham, Mills
05 Nov 3pm H Bideford
2-1
Mills (2)
12 Nov 3pm H Shortwood United
2-0
Molyneux, Mills
15 Nov 7:45pm H Holme Lacy
4-0
Molyneux (2), Williams, Sinclair
19 Nov 3pm A Bridgwater Town
4-0
McGrath, Symons, Plummer, Molynuex
26 Nov 3pm H AFC Totton
5-0
Plummer, Haysham, Symons (2), Alan (og).
03 Dec 3pm H Salisbury
3-1
Purdie, Molyneux, Symons
06 Dec 7:45pm A North Leigh
3-3
Plummer, Symons, Mills
10 Dec 3pm A Wantage Town
1-0
Haysham
17 Dec 3pm H Yate Town
4-1
Molyneux, Mills, McGrath, Symons
27 Dec 3pm A Bishops Cleeve
4-0
Mills, Drake (og), Purdie, Preece
02 Jan 3pm H Evesham United
2-1
Mills, Symons
07 Jan 3pm A Paulton Rovers
3-1
Symons, Fortune, Plummer
10 Jan 7:45pm A Mangotsfield United
1-0
McGrath
14 Jan 3pm H Taunton
1-2
Mills
21 Jan 3pm A Yate Town
2-0
Mills, Haysham
28 Jan 3pm H Tiverton Town
2-1
Mills, Haysham
04 Feb 3pm A Slimbridge
3-0
Symons, Mills, Plummer
11 Feb 3pm H Wimborne Town
2-2
Mills, Mills (pen)
15 Feb 7:45pm A Pegasus Juniors HFA Cup Semi Final
3-1
Mills, Huntbach, Haysham
18 Feb 3pm A Larkhall Athletic
2-2
Mills (2)
25 Feb 3pm H Swindon Supermarine
2-0
Mills (2)
11 Mar 3pm A Bideford
0-0
18 Mar 3pm H North Leigh
4-1
Mills, Preece, Haysham, Plummer,
25 Mar 3pm A Salisbury
4-0
Symons (2), Haysham, Molyneux
01 Apr 3pm H Wantage Town
3-2
Haysham (2), Molyneux
08 Apr 3pm A Taunton
1-1
Symons
11 Apr 7:45pm A Didcot Town Behind closed doors
2-1
Molyneux, Mills
15 Apr 3pm H Barnstaple Town
2-2
Edwards, Mills
17 Apr 3pm A Evesham United
2-0
Haysham, Mills
22 Apr 3pm H Winchester City
4-0
Mills, Edge, Oates, Williams
29 Apr 3pm H Royston Town Champions vs Champions
01 May 3pm H Lads Club HFA Cup Final

2016/17 Pre Season Friendlies

Date Time Venue Opposition Competition Score Goalsocres
14 Jul 7:45pm A Pegasus Juniors
6-0
Haysham (3), Tumelty, Robbins, Huntbach
16 Jul 3pm A Lydney Town
6-1
Mills (3), Huntbach, Lawrence, Staley
19 Jul 7:15pm A Undy Athletic
2-0
Purdie, Mills
23 Jul 3pm A FC United of Manchester
0-1
26 Jul 7:45pm A Kidderminster Harriers
1-4
Mills
30 Jul 3pm H Merthyr Town
1-2
Haysham

MFL Premier 2015/16

Date Time Venue Opposition Competition Score Goalsocres
08 Aug 3:00pm H Dunkirk
4-1
Mills (3), Haysham
11 Aug 7:45pm A Stouport Swifts
0-2
15 Aug 3:00pm A Highgate United
1-2
Purdie
22 Aug 3:00pm A Rocester
4-3
Haysham, Hughes, Mills, Purdie
25 Aug 7:45pm H Coleshill Town
4-5
Haysham, Hughes, Mills, Purdie
31 Aug 3:00pm A Westfields
0-0
05 Sep 3:00pm A Heanor
7-2
Mills (3), Hughes (2), Page, Hall (og)
12 Sep 3:00pm H Boldmere St Michaels
2-1
Page, Haysham
15 Sep 7:45pm A Pershore Town MFL Cup
1-0
Hughes
19 Sep 3:00pm H Shepshed Dynamo
2-1
Mills (2)
22 Sep 7:45pm H Lye Town
4-1
Mills (4)
26 Sep 3:00pm A Boldmere St Michaels
3-0
Mills (2), Birch
29 Sep 7:45pm A Walsall Wood
6-0
Mills (3), Page, Bonella, Evans (og)
03 Oct 3:00pm A Bardon Hill FA Vase
1-0
Mills (pen)
10 Oct 3:00pm H Long Eaton United
1-0
Mills
13 Oct 7:45pm H Hinton HFA Cup
7-0
Hughes, Miller, Moreira, Green, McDonald, Page, Purdie
17 Oct 3:00pm A Brocton
4-0
Moreira, Mills (2), Page
20 Oct 7:45pm H Continental Star
6-0
Haysham (3), Edwards, Mills, Page
24 Oct 3:00pm H Quorn
2-0
Page (2)
See the full report.
27 Oct 7:45pm H Westfields MFL Cup
4-1
Wheatley, Mills, Pablo (2)
31 Oct 3:00pm A Rocester FA Vase
2-0
Willets, Mills
07 Nov 3:00pm H Rocester
4-0
Mills, Haysham, Page, Tumelty
10 Nov 7:45pm H Stouport Swifts
6-0
Symons (3), Purdie (2), Bundu
14 Nov 3:00pm A Bardon Hill
2-0
Mills, Symons
21 Nov 3:00pm H Haughmond FA Vase 2nd Round
4-1
Purdie, Mills, Haysham, Symons
See the full report.
28 Nov 3:00pm A Coleshill Town
4-1
Evans (og), Mills (2), Bundu
05 Dec 3:00pm H Bromyard HFA Cup
6-0
Haysham (3), Bundu, Symons, Mills
12 Dec 3:00pm H Brocton FA Vase 3rd Round
2-0
Bundu, Edwards
See the full report.
19 Dec 3:00pm A Lye Town
2-1
Symons, Mills (pen)
26 Dec 3:00pm H Westfields
3-0
Mills (3)
See the full report.
28 Dec 3:00pm H Coventry Sphinx
6-1
Mills (2), Haysham (2), Willets, Bundu
See the full report.
02 Jan 3:00pm A AFC Wulfrunians
2-1
Symons, Haysham
16 Jan 3:00pm H Leicester Nirvana FA Vase 4th Round
6-0
Mills (2), Symons (2), Birch, Staley
23 Jan 3:00pm H Alvechurch
1-1
Green
02 Feb 7:45pm H Alvechurch MFL Cup
3-1
Tumelty, Pilling, Symons
06 Feb 3:00pm A Hartley Wintney FA Vase 5th Round
4-1
Bundu (2), Symons, Tumelty
13 Feb 3:00pm H AFC Wulfrunians
1-1
Bundu
See the full report.
16 Feb 7:45pm H Sporting Khalsa
4-0
Bundu (3), Haysham
20 Feb 3:00pm H Camberley Town FA Vase 6th
3-2
(AET) Bundu, Symons, Mills
23 Feb 7:45pm H Highgate United
0-2
01 Mar 7:45pm H Kington Town HFA Cup Semi Final
4-0
Mills (2), Staley, Purdie
05 Mar 3:00pm A Loughborough University
5-0
Haysham, Bundu, Staley, Birch, Symons
08 Mar 7:45pm A Highgate United MFL Cup Quarter Final
2-0
Mills, Staley
12 Mar 3:00pm H Salisbury FA Vase SF1
1-0
Bundu
19 Mar 3:00pm A Salisbury FA Vase SF2
2-1
Symons, Tumelty
22 Mar 7:45pm H Loughborough University
1-0
Bundu
26 Mar 3:00pm H Bardon Hill
7-0
Bundu (4), Symons, Purdie, Robbins
31 Mar 7:45pm A Long Eaton United
4-0
Mills (2), Bundu, Haysham
02 Apr 3:00pm A Dunkirk
3-2
Haysham, og, Symons
05 Apr 7:45pm H Walsall Wood
2-1
Symons, Haysham
07 Apr 7:45pm A Alvechurch
2-1
Purdie, Haysham
09 Apr 3:00pm H Brocton
4-1
Bundu (2), Symons, Laird
13 Apr 7:45pm A Continental Star
5-1
Mills (2), Bundu, Robbins, Tumelty
16 Apr 3:00pm A Quorn
2-0
Symons, Haysham
19 Apr 7:45pm A Sporting Khalsa
3-0
Haysham, Symons, Purdie
21 Apr 7:45pm A Stouport Swifts MFL Cup SF1
1-0
Mills
23 Apr 3:00pm H Heanor
8-0
Haysham (3), Birch, Tumelty (2), Willets, Mills
25 Apr 7:45pm A Coventry Sphinx
4-0
Haysham, Tumelty, Symons, Grant
28 Apr 7:45pm H Stouport Swifts MFL Cup SF2
3-0
OG (2), Bundu
30 Apr 3:00pm A Shepshed Dynamo
3-1
Mills (2), Grant
02 May 3:00pm H Westfields HFA Cup Final
5-1
Purdie, Symons, Pilling, Grant, Oates
10 May 7:30pm A Walsall Wood MFL Cup Final
3-1
Symons, Staley, Bundu
22 May 12:15pm A Morpeth FA Vase Final
1-4
Purdie

Pre-season

Date Time Venue Opposition Competition Score Goalsocres
07 Jul 7:45pm A Malvern Town
3-2
Pearson, Edwards, Hodge
11 Jul 3:00pm H FC United of Manchester
1-0
Hughes
14 Jul 7:45pm H West Brom XI
0-6
18 Jul 3:00pm A Merthyr Town
2-2
Summers, Wheatley
21 Jul 7:45pm A Wellington FC
4-2
Page, Pearson, Hunt, Hughes
25 Jul 3:00pm A Pegasus Juniors
2-0
Page (2)
28 Jul 7:45pm A Brimscombe and Thrupp
4-2
Haysham (2), Wheatley, Mills
01 Aug 3:00pm H Hull City U21
2-3
Page, Mills
Buy match tickets online Buy match tickets online

We Need Volunteers

to help assist on matchdays

Become a VITAL & VALUABLE member of our matchday team