Voodoochilli Design Voodoochilli Design

RESULTS: FA Cup Results Round Up

16th September 2017 by Jamie Griffiths - Uncategorised

Deeping Rangers FC 2 – 4 Kidderminster Harriers FC
Salford City FC 1 – 2 York City FC
Darlington 1883 FC 0 – 3 South Shields FC
Southport FC 0 – 3 Bradford (Park Avenue) FC
Ossett Town FC 1 – 0 Atherton Colleries FC
Newcastle Benfield FC 2 – 1 Ashton United FC
Warrington Town FC 1 – 1 Hyde United FC
Harrogate Town FC 3 – 0 Penistone Church FC
Spennymoor Town FC 1 – 2 Gainsborough Trinity FC
Handsworth Parramore FC 1 – 1 FC United Of Manchester
Shildon FC 1 – 0 Altrincham FC
Scarborough Athletic FC 2 – 0 Sunderland RCA FC
Blyth Spartans AFC 1 – 2 Shaw Lane Association FC
Stockport County FC 1 – 0 Curzon Ashton FC
Stalybridge Celtic FC 1 – 3 Chorley FC
Lancaster City FC 4 – 0 Droylsden FC
Stafford Rangers FC 1 – 0 Tamworth FC
Boston United FC 1 – 1 Haughmond FC
Shepshed Dynamo FC 0 – 1 Nantwich Town FC
AFC Mansfield 0 – 0 Rushall Olympic FC
Kempston Rovers FC 0 – 4 Hereford FC
Stratford Town FC 4 – 1 Redditch United FC
AFC Telford United 2 – 0 Barwell FC
Nuneaton Town FC 3 – 1 King’s Lynn Town FC
Kettering Town FC 2 – 0 Kidsgrove Athletic FC
Basford United FC 1 – 0 Mickleover Sports FC
Alfreton Town FC 2 – 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Westfields FC 0 – 2 Leamington FC
Grantham Town FC 3 – 4 Alvechurch FC
Buxton FC 4 – 1 Chasetown FC
Dereham Town FC 1 – 2 Boston Town FC
Leiston FC 4 – 2 Crowborough Athletic FC
Concord Rangers FC 4 – 0 Tunbridge Wells FC
Braintree Town FC 2 – 2 Royston Town FC
AFC Sudbury 3 – 0 Chipstead FC
Biggleswade Town FC 0 – 1 East Thurrock United FC
St Albans City FC 3 – 3 Cambridge City FC
Horsham FC 2 – 5 Herne Bay FC
Hemel Hempstead Town FC 0 – 0 Wingate & Finchley FC
Lowestoft Town FC 0 – 1 Harlow Town FC
Metropolitan Police FC 2 – 2 Heybridge Swifts FC
Chelmsford City FC 7 – 0 Ramsgate FC
Ware FC 2 – 5 Leatherhead FC
Kings Langley FC 0 – 1 Margate FC
Baldock Town FC 1 – 2 Aylesbury United FC
Hertford Town FC 1 – 2 AFC Hornchurch
Glebe FC 2 – 2 Phoenix Sports FC
Kingstonian FC 0 – 3 Brackley Town FC
Eastbourne Borough FC 4 – 3 Carshalton Athletic FC
Folkestone Invicta FC 1 – 3 Tooting & Mitcham United FC
Cheshunt FC 1 – 3 Dorking Wanderers FC
Wealdstone FC 4 – 0 Faversham Town FC
Colney Heath FC 3 – 3 Burgess Hill Town FC
Welling United FC 1 – 2 Haringey Borough FC
Dartford FC 3 – 1 Barking FC
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC 1 – 1 Potters Bar Town FC
Whitehawk FC 1 – 3 Oxford City FC
Marlow FC 0 – 2 Ashford Town (Middx) FC
Needham Market FC 2 – 0 Chesham United FC
Slough Town FC 3 – 2 Dulwich Hamlet FC
Hanwell Town FC 0 – 0 Enfield Town FC
Havant & Waterlooville FC 2 – 1 Merthyr Town FC
Bodmin Town FC P – P Bideford AFC
Bridport FC 2 – 2 Cadbury Heath FC
Gosport Borough FC 1 – 2 Swindon Supermarine FC
Bognor Regis Town FC 2 – 1 Weston Super Mare FC
Cinderford Town FC 1 – 0 Hartley Wintney FC
Tavistock AFC 1 – 2 Frome Town FC
Weymouth FC 2 – 0 Chippenham Town FC
Banbury United FC 2 – 0 Thatcham Town FC
Bath City FC 6 – 0 Knaphill FC
Truro City FC 2 – 0 AFC Portchester
Salisbury FC 0 – 2 Poole Town FC
Paulton Rovers FC 3 – 2 Kidlington FC
Gloucester City FC 0 – 3 Hungerford Town FC

We Need Volunteers

to help assist on matchdays

Become a VITAL & VALUABLE member of our matchday team